Photographic images are copyright © Carmel Jane Photography Ltd or Licence Free

SPSD - The Dance Tuition Solution That Makes Learning to Dance... Easy & Fun!

Timetables

Offering the gift of Dance since 1965

STUDIO 1

Studio 3
STUDIO 3
First Floor

STUDIO 1
Ground Floor

Studio 2
STUDIO 2
Ground Floor
Studio 3
STUDIO 3
First Floor
If you are using a mobile phone or tablet, please orientate it  through 90 degrees (landscape) for a better experience with our website timetables
Our displayed timetables are currently being updated, so please check back prior to next term
June - July Term
03/06/24 - 13/07/24
MONDAY STUDIO 1 TUESDAY STUDIO 1 WEDNESDAY STUDIO 1
                       
09:30 10:00     09:30 10:00     09:30 10:00    
10:00 10:30     10:00 10:30     10:00 10:30    
10:30 11:00     10:30 11:00     10:30 11:00    
11:00 11:30     11:00 11:30     11:00 11:30    
11:30 12:00     11:30 12:00     11:30 12:00    
12:00 12:30     12:00 12:30     12:00 12:30    
12:30 13:00     12:30 13:00     12:30 13:00    
13:00 13:30     13:00 13:30     13:00 13:30    
13:30 14:00     13:30 14:00     13:30 14:00    
14:00 14:30     14:00 14:30     14:00 14:30    
14:30 15:00     14:30 15:00     14:30 15:00    
15:00 15:30     15:00 15:30     15:00 15:30    
15:30 16:00     15:30 16:00     15:30 16:00    
16:00 16:45   Musical Theatre 16:00 16:30     16:00 16:30 NEW! Primary Modern  
16:45 17:15   Private Lesson 16:30 17:00     16:15 17:15    
17:20 18:05   Theatre Kids 17:00 17:30     17:30 18:15 Grade 6 Tap  
18:10 18:40   Private Lesson         18:15 19:00 NEW! F/style Tap >11yrs  
18:00 18:30     18:00 18:30     18:30 19:15    
18:30 19:00     18:30 19:00     18:30 19:15    
19:00 19:30     19:00 19:30     19:00 19:30    
19:30 20:00     19:30 20:00     19:30 20:00    
20:00 20:30     20:00 20:30     20:00 20:30    
20:30 21:00     20:30 21:00     20:30 21:00    
21:00 21:30     21:00 21:30     21:00 21:30    
                       
THURSDAY       FRIDAY       SATURDAY      
                       
09:00 09:30     09:00 09:30     09:00 09:30    
09:30 10:00     09:30 10:00     09:30 10:00    
10:00 10:30     10:00 10:30     10:00 10:30    
10:30 11:00     10:30 11:00     10:30 11:00    
11:00 11:30     11:00 11:30     11:00 11:30    
11:30 12:00     11:30 12:00     11:30 12:00    
12:00 12:30     12:00 12:30     12:00 12:30    
12:30 13:00     12:30 13:00     12:30 13:00    
13:00 13:30     13:00 13:30     13:00 13:30    
13:30 14:00     13:30 14:00     13:30 14:00    
14:00 14:30     14:00 14:30     14:00 14:30    
14:30 15:00     14:30 15:00     14:30 15:00    
15:00 15:30     15:00 15:30     15:00 15:30    
15:30 16:00     15:45 16:15 Primary Tap   15:30 16:00    
16:00 16:30     16:15 16:50 Grade 2 Modern   16:00 16:30    
16:30 17:00     16:50 17:30 Grade 3 Modern   16:30 17:00    
17:00 17:30     17:35 18:15 Grade 2 & 3 Tap   17:00 17:30    
17:30 18:00     18:15 18:45 NEW! Grade 1 Tap   17:30 18:00    
18:00 18:30             18:00 18:30    
                       
                       
                       

STUDIOS 2 & 3

STUDIO 1
Ground Floor
Studio 2
STUDIO 2
Ground Floor
Studio 3
STUDIO 3
First Floor
If you are using a mobile phone or tablet, please orientate it  through 90 degrees (landscape) for a better experience with our website timetables
Our displayed timetables are currently being updated, so please check back prior to next term
June - July Term
03/06/24 - 13/07/24
MONDAY STUDIO 2 MONDAY STUDIO 3
              10:00 – 10:40 Mini Movers –18 months to 3 yrs - Session 1
15:45 – 16:15 """Top of the Pops"" for Tots Freestyle Disco"           15:45 - 16:15 Street Dudes - Boys Street from 3 yrs
16:20 - 16:50 Baby Lyrical From 5 years           16:20 - 17:00 Boys Street from 7 yrs
16:55 - 17:25 Improvers Rock & Roll           17:05 - 17:45 Mixed Street
18:00 - 18:30 Beginners Rock & Roll 7 Yrs Upwards           17:50 - 18:30 Senior Jazz
18:30 - 19:10 Beginner Competition Squad Training              
19:15 - 19:55 Advanced Senior Rock & Roll              
19:55 - 20:40 Advanced Senior Freestyle              
                 
TUESDAY             TUESDAY  
16:00 - 17:00 NEW Beginners Acro - From 7 years           15:45 - 16:25 Improvers Juv/Jun Freestyle Disco
              16:30 - 17:00 Improvers Lyrical - Group 1
17:05 - 17:45 Improvers Juvenile Freestyle Disco           17:45 - 18:25 Juvenile Jazz 8 Yrs & up
17:50 - 18:30 Intermediate Freestyle Disco           18:30 - 19:15 Juvenile Commercial 9 yrs & up
18:35 – 19:15 Junior Advanced Rock & Roll           19:20 - 20:05 Advanced Senior Commercial
19:30 – 20:15 Advanced 'FITSTEPS'              
                 
WEDNESDAY             WEDNESDAY  
                 
15:45 – 16:15 """Top of the Pops"" for Tots Freestyle Disco"              
16:20 – 17:05             16:40 - 17:20 Grade 6 Modern
17:10 - 17:55 Improvers Freestyle 6-8 Years (Sally)           17:25 - 18:05 Advanced Junior Lyrical (Tara)
18:00 - 18:40 Beginner Freestyle 6 yrs & up (Sally)           18:10 - 18:55 Juvenile Contemporary from 9 yrs
19:00 - 19:45 Advanced Senior Lyrical (Tara)           19:00 - 19:45 Intermediate Lyrical (Jess)
              19:50 - 20: 35 Contemporary from 13yrs (Jess)
                 
THURSDAY             THURSDAY  
              09:50 - 10:30 Mini Movers –18 months to 3 yrs- Session 2
15:45 - 16:15 """Top of the Pops"" for Tots Freestyle Disco"           15:45 - 16:15 Pre Primary Ballet Group 1
16:20 - 16:50 Improvers Juvenile Disco           16:20 - 17:00 Grade 1 Ballet
16:55 - 17:25 Improvers Lyrical from 8 Yrs - Group 2           17:05 - 17:50 Grade 2 Ballet
17:30 - 18:15 Advanced Competition Training Squad           17:55 - 18:40 Grade 3 Ballet
18:20 - 19:05 Advacned Junior/Senior Freestyle           18:45 - 19:30 Grade 3 Ballet (Exam)
19:10 - 20:10 Advanced Acro           19:35 - 20:05 Advanced Pointe
              20:10 - 20:55 Intermediate Ballet
FRIDAY             FRIDAY  
15:45 - 16:45 Intermediate Acro - 7yrs & Over           15:45 - 16:15 Primary Ballet
16:50 - 17:50 Acro - 7yrs & Over           16:20 - 16:50 Pre Primary Ballet Group 2
18:25 - 19:05 Grade 4 Modern           16:55 - 17:35 Primary Ballet (Exam)
              17:40 - 18:25 Grade 5 Ballet
              18:30 - 19:00 Pre-Pointe Conditioning & Beginners Pointe
              19:05 - 19:50 Grade 4 Ballet
              19:55 - 20:40 Grade 6 Ballet
SATURDAY             SATURDAY  
08:45 – 09:30 Advanced 'FITSTEPS'           09.00 - 09.30 NEW Beginners Juvenile Disco
09:35 - 10:20 Improvers Juvenile Freestyle (Sally)           09:40 - 10:20  
10:25 - 11:10 Improvers Juvenile Freestyle (Sally)           10:25 - 11:05 Mini Lyrical (Tara)
11:15 - 12:00 Intermediate Freestyle (Sally)              

Ooops…... Are You Lost?


We think you may have taken the wrong step!


Please click here


to get back in step